I need to be smart

+6 votes
113 views
I need to be smart.Anybody know how?
asked May 29, 2017 in Math by Vanilla Bean (76,360 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Girl, you're more smart than you realize. For one, you're freakin' smart in writing! I mean, your stories are awesome! I mean, if you ask me, I think everyone's smart in their own way. :o
Also, if you're looking to be math smart, just ask help like I did. If you're the quiet type, email or write to your teacher about it. But it's all right to just ask. And parents and siblings are always there for you. Go to school help sites such as Khan Academy and IXL which both helped me a lot. Make sure you're getting everything and nothing seems to be confused.
answered May 29, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,200 points)
selected May 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
+2 votes
Study, for one. Also, take an IQ test, and build on that. Take quizzes. Once you believe you are smart, take another IQ test to see how you've inproved.
answered May 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (159,930 points)
0 votes
you are already smart but in your own way everyone is smart at some things but not at others even megasuperstars
answered Nov 25, 2017 by snick
0 votes
Hey, "smart" is a really vague category. Maybe instead of wanting to be "smart", which is kind of a weird goal, you can decided to bring up your math grade or something. And if you're down, focus and enjoy things that you're good at. Do what makes you happy, not what makes you unhappy!
answered Dec 7, 2017 by BrainNerd