KidzTalk

How many points do you need for an advice column?

+8 votes
156 views
asked May 31, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
I've been thinking about making one

  Thanks


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 9, 2017 by arkzo (424,800 points)
25k
+1 vote
answered May 31, 2017 by kidzsearch (154,230 points)
We like to see about 25,000 points first.
commented May 31, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
Thank you,but why do we need a specific number of points
commented Jun 1, 2017 by kidzsearch (154,230 points)
Having an Advice Column is a responsibility. You need to keep it updated and provide good answers to questions. We use points as an application screening process. In addition, we have a limited amount of space for them, so that is another factor.