KidzTalk

Short Story Contest Apply Here!

+10 votes
236 views
asked Jun 1, 2017 in Writing Contests by -Moonlight- (64,660 points)

​Ok here's the deal Someone will write a short story, and it at the end I will choose the winner. Who ever wins will write a long story about the story they wrote during the contest.

Please Join!



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2018 by 3 sentences
l loved her soft red hair, and her eyes that were as green as grass.

I wish that I didn't kill her.

I wish that I knew what I was doing.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2017 by abby
i saw a mose  in the forest he can say  hey .   my sort story entree
commented Nov 5, 2017 by arkzo
whateer wterere oops said the "typer" of missapseeld wods. thisa it.
+2 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
I'l join!!! were do I submit my story?
+2 votes
answered Jun 1, 2017 by Twilight
I'll totally join!!