KidzTalk

my mother is sad because her freind's baby died what can i do to help?

+11 votes
106 views
asked Jun 4, 2017 in Other by lifeisgreat

cry_smile



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 5, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,390 points)
What do for my parents when there sad I make them a card and I give them a hug.

Just the other day my grandmother died the one I said that had green eyes who gave inspiration for my book that has been discontinued my dad at first was said but later he got much better maybe you need to just be there for her that's all they really want from you.
+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by L (76,950 points)

There are many ways in which you can help. 

  • Hug her
  • Talk to her about it
  • Give her tissues if she cries about it
  • Tell her to buy her friend a card
+2 votes
answered Jun 4, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
Tell her the child is going to a better place. For one, also grief with her. Grief can't be sped up or slowed down. It just takes places.

And whoever downvoted my past answer, thx. :/

I hope you Mum feels better!
commented Jun 4, 2017 by So Yeah
Just because someone down voted you,you don't have to feel so bad about it
commented Jun 4, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,330 points)
They have downvoted all my posts. That's something to worry about.