KidzTalk

New Review Section. Get Free Products.

+13 votes
534 views
asked Jun 5, 2017 in General Review Q&A by kidzsearch (154,740 points)

Attention All KidzSeachers!

We have added a new KidzTalk section called "Reviews"

Use this area to post and read about reviews. You can think of it as "Yelp! for kids." We want to hear your opinion about things like games, toys, summer camp, books, products, services, restaurants, snacks, drinks, apps, websites, fashion, attractions, movies, etc.

Get Free Cool Stuff to Review

Registered KidzTalk users that post reviews on a regular basis will be automatically eligible to participate in our sponsored review program where you can get free cool stuff to review provided by companies we work with who really want you to try their new kid-related products and services in exchange for your opinion on them.

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
That sounds cool!
+1 vote
answered Dec 27, 2019 by Queeny (129,950 points)
This is pretty cool! If it means getting free stuff, I might want to start reviewing things :O
+1 vote
answered Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
Is this still going on?!?
commented Dec 26, 2019 by kidzsearch (154,740 points)
It is still active. However, you need to post a lot of reviews on your own before we can start sending you things to review for other companies.
commented Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
ok, cool!
+2 votes
answered Jun 5, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (290,340 points)
Cool!!