What is your eye color?

+12 votes
4,354 views

Here is a chart to help you.

The human eye color chart: It could be useful or even interesting to navigate a spectrum of selected eye colors and shades to get an idea where one’s eye color falls.

My eye color is rather amber or hazel. Hazel is actually a very rare eye color, almost as rare as green and blue. If you have hazel eyes, I recommend Kelly Clarkson's Behind These Hazel Eyes. You'll like it.
asked Jun 5, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (223,710 points)
Cool!
Between 31-41.. xD


21 Answers

+7 votes
my eye color is either 12 or 13... not too sure though
answered Jun 6, 2017 by arKZo (323,730 points)
+5 votes
13.
answered Jun 6, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (22,460 points)
+6 votes
i don't wanna look @ the chart so... BROWN
answered Jun 6, 2017 by rae (81,910 points)
+6 votes
Mine is number 2.  My sister's eyes (FunHeart1010)  are number 3.
answered Jun 6, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (66,540 points)
+6 votes
32,21,31 im in the middle.
answered Sep 26, 2017 by Uglyking
+18 votes
13 for sure.

Who's 54? That would be awesome
answered Sep 28, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)
+5 votes
My eyes are 41
answered May 29, 2018 by Awesome
+5 votes
12 or 13!
answered May 31, 2018 by Angel-
+5 votes
13 or 21, I'm not sure.
answered Jun 3, 2018 by ilovedogs
+5 votes
54, because I am albino.
answered Jun 4, 2018 by Cindy7872 AJ
Nothing wrong with that!
+5 votes
Hazel or amber.
answered Nov 26, 2018 by Knight Star (236,780 points)
+5 votes
I have blue gray eyes, about 53
answered Nov 27, 2018 by hufflepuffqueen (4,290 points)
+5 votes
answered Mar 22 by Idk my eyes change when I want them to.
Impossible. No one's eyes change color unless you wear contact lenses (with the color stuff). If you're not sure just say
+5 votes
11
answered Mar 23 by Cookie_Monster
+5 votes
too personal to answer
answered Mar 23 by Seriously?
How is it personal???
They just don't want to share it.
Geez...
?
Just saying geez cuz eye color isn't really personal. There's billions of people who have eyes just like you. Anyway, eye color is only personal if you post a pic of your eye cuz people can actually do a retina scan, but otherwise this chart is just asking what color they are
Okay then
+4 votes
34 or 41!
answered Mar 23 by Queeny (83,950 points)
+4 votes
Mine eye color is 11 or 12
answered Mar 24 by Ammy K.

Sorry, I meant to say my eye color is 11 or 12

+4 votes
41 are mine
answered Jul 15 by anonymous
+3 votes
Green hazel!
answered Jul 15 by NATHAN (49,100 points)
+4 votes
11, you can’t tell whether its black or nog.
answered Jul 16 by OpalGemStar (47,030 points)
+3 votes
Between 52 and 53
answered Jul 17 by luna midnight (53,820 points)