KidzTalk

GemHeart? How did you boost up from 31,000 points to 48,000 points so quick!?

+12 votes
245 views
asked Jun 6, 2017 in Other by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

She did? OMG THAT IS SO AMAZING!

boogieboogieboogieboogieboogieboogieboogieboogie



4 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,780 points)
selected Jun 14, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
I Did? I don't really keep track of my points anymore!
+4 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by arkzo (424,520 points)
She is a very active user that asks a lot of questions and answers a lot of questions.
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)

Yeah, your right. Not like me, I'm busy with studying for a test for going from 6th grade to 1st Junior high school! I'm stressing up!angry

+5 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
well,shes an active user
+5 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by kidzsearch (145,900 points)
Our current systems works as follows for points:

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting an answer for your question: 30 points

Per up vote on your question:    + 10 point

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points

Per up vote on your answer:    + 20 points

Voting up a question: 10 point
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Wow, thx for the information