KidzTalk

A farmer had 15 eggs. 7 of them died. How many are left?

+30 votes
1,679 views
asked Jul 21, 2014 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by arkzo (425,400 points)


8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 25, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
 
Best answer

commented Aug 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
I gurss it does not matter. The post was from 2014.
0 votes
answered Jan 24 by TheABBYWarriior

8 eggs

0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2020 by Madammeowsalot
It is really 15 because none of them are alive. If you were doing the math it is 8.
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2020 by EloquentRacer92
It is 8 eggs.
+2 votes
answered Aug 25, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,160 points)
Technically, 15, you said how many are left not alive. But 8 using math.
+2 votes
answered Aug 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
8! 15 - 7 is 8
+2 votes
answered Sep 27, 2014 by arkzo (425,400 points)
7..
commented Aug 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
How?
commented Dec 21, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)

  10  15

-         7

          8

 

 Inverse:

         7

+.     8

     1 5

      1

+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (425,400 points)
It is fewer than 10.