KidzTalk

Lollypopqueens Type show im back guys now lets talk about "SUMMER"!!!

+11 votes
212 views
asked Jun 6, 2017 in All Advisors by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)

Hey hey guy its Lollypopqueen if your new to my type shows then here's little info for you.

I make these type shows so I can write about peoples interest that they request and I search and search till I find something juicy about that topic I don't care if its about a book, wood, or anything now lets get to the type show :D

SUMMER

So some people have really awesome summers but other people not so much.......

I remember I had a summer when all I did was play video games.....I really wanted to play at the park, and stuff but that didn't happen. So I wondered what to do with school coming around the corner so since I was so bored I decided to study a bunch of stuff that I would need for the next grade and when school was back in session (ugggg) confused_smile​ I did really well because "Practice makes perfect"

But you don't have to study!!!! YOU HAVE YOU HAVE FUN!!!! So if you have nothing to do for summer here's some ideas

Image result for summer

The most common thing to do is

1. make a lemonade stand

Pff come one people its 2017 how about ice tea? am I right? lel

Summer is HOOOOOOOT so why not server a beverage with money in return? This will also help with your crafty side, as in how am I gonna get people to come, what colors should I use, should I sell food to?

Next is Do the things that you never did before!!!! I MEAN ANYTHING ABSOLUTLY ANYTHING!!! I mean like get over your fears like go on that roller coaster this summer, or learn how to dance, or even sing your favorite song. 

This one is the more common....how about for summer you netfilx and chiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiillllll (hulu, on demand, etc)

Image result for netflix

You can catch up on some of your favorite shows or even watch a family movie

Those are just some ways how to have the most bomb dot com summers ever

This is Lollypopqueens Type show hope you enjoyed and please please comment below on what the next type show should be about

Image result for lollipopqueens

 

 

 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
 
Best answer
I think the next type show should be about Harry Potter.
commented Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
Do you mean harry potter specifically or the whole show cause if you mean the whole show then I'm gonna have to make part 1-9 and I can't type that fast ^^ ;) just let me know and i'll get to typing :D
commented Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)
OMG YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES
+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
I can totally relate to the first thing that you talked about (rather typed about). I wanted to go to a zillion places, but, my parents trapped me inside my own house for the whole 3 months. Ugh. Anyways, I think your next type show should be about popular trends such as movies, songs, toys, etc.