Vivi's Blog:First Review about 'Smile'!

+5 votes
63 views

imageSmile is a great book! It has a mixture of humor,drama,and finding out who you are.

Reasons why i like it: It is a graphic novel ( AKA comic).It is hilarious! It has lessons about life.The best part is.....its a true story!

    Summary: Ever since Raina had to wear braces,everythings changed.Earthquake,boy drama,not so best friends,puberty,and entering high school. Raina just wants everything to go back to normal and just.....Smile

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

RATING:

*****

asked Jun 6, 2017 in Book Reviews by Vanilla Bean (75,300 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
AWESOME if I get 5 upvotes i'll not only read the book but tell my friends to read it to #SpreadTheWord
answered Jun 7, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)
+1 vote
Cool! I might check it out!
answered Jun 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (145,880 points)