KidzTalk

App Review: Goat Simulator

+12 votes
315 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in App Reviews by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)
Sorry, I sadly do not have the app anymore. I had it on my Kindle, where I got it for free on Amazon. I will not include pictures for that reason.

However, Goat Simulator is a great game for teens and adults. The uncensored version has inappropriate moments, but those are for Xbox and stuff. The app version is censored for kids. It costs around 3-6 dollars, and there are many apps of it. My personal favorite is MMO. I would rate the app 5 stars, and I recommend you get it on Kindle.

The games come out with new features every few holidays, so it keeps you on your toes. It is realistic with a town, city, and school in the first, a castle and fanasty land in another, space and a Martian colony along with many other colonies in another, and a fanasty winter land in the last. There is a new one coming out called PAYDAY in which you can steal and get... hats. Hats! But, still fun!

If you get this awesome app, enjoy it!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
I love the origional and waste of space.
+2 votes
answered Jan 31, 2018 by ???
???
commented Feb 5, 2018 by jeff
goat sim sucks
commented May 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,500 points)
That's your opinion, I love it
commented Sep 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Goat sim is the best. You insult me XD
+3 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
i got the app! its fun
commented Sep 22, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
I love it
+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
I got the free one and it is fun.