KidzTalk

YES OMG 10,00 POINTS CAN I HAVE MY OWN ADVICE COLUM NOW!!! "Lollypopqueens type show" i can see it now :)

+11 votes
461 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
PLZ PLZ PLZ PLZ PLZ PLZ PLZ PLZ


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
selected Jun 26, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
this stinks really thought today would be the day but nope closing question
commented Aug 15, 2019 by kitten (638,450 points)
So sorry :(
+3 votes
answered Jun 7, 2017 by kidzsearch (137,950 points)
The normal required number of points now is 25,000 to get an advice column. However, we also look at the quality of your posts. So if you can post/answer good content and not just short answers, that makes a difference and can get you one sooner. One of the ways to get the most points is by getting selected as best answer for something (300 points for that). Posting a quality question and selecting the best answer is another good way. We will review things over the next week and let you know. Just keep posting good content and you should be able to get one soon.

KidzSearch