KidzTalk

Deaf Singer - You Will Cry Watching It

+8 votes
131 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in Music Entertainment by zippy (22,370 points)
OMG is all I can say about this one. The girl is completely deaf and can sing like an angel! Makes it hard to complain about little things you have troubles doing in life.



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I was just about to post this! I have no idea why I'm so obsessed with AGT and BGT all of a sudden.
And I do agree with this. She is amazing! And if Simon Cowell presses the golden buzzer, boy you're going places!
This woman is going to be a Helen Keller someday. Only difference is, she sings!
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
OMG- such a nice voice!
+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
WOOOWWWW!!!!!!