KidzTalk

Who has anxiety?

+9 votes
165 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in Inspirational by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)

Yes me I have anxiety and some people take it for granted but its a serious issue

It makes you depressed, makes you just wanna give up, and more commonly cry.

If you have depression, anxiety, or anything related to this answer below I can help or anyone else who decides to help :)

Image result for anxiety



9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by zippy (22,370 points)
selected Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer

I have anxiety and get depressed over it. What helps me the most is just doing small goals, like cleaning my desk, finishing a chapter in a book, making a special snack I like, learning something new, etc. 

These things seem small, but seem to at least get me distracted enough to forget I have anxiety and depression. The worst thing for me is when people just tell me to stop being anxious or stop being depressed. It just makes things much worse. Having small goals and achieving them works for me and I think the little goals all add up towards a much bigger achievement in the end.

commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
AMAZING WE SHOULD TRY THIS GUYS
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by -Moonlight- (64,570 points)
I think I do? Idk.
+1 vote
answered Jan 7 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I think I might. I know you have to be diagnosed to know, but it is a possibility, because I'm super self-concious, get weird panic-attacks over random things, worry for the worst all the time, and am constantly thinking to myself if i said or did the right thing in social situations. Socializing is really what gets me, I have to think over and over again in my head exactly what I'm gonna say. and then after I say it i worry that I did the wrong thing, or maybe my breath smells, do they like me, they think I'm weird, I should just go hide in a corner but aaah they want to finish the conversation, what do i do, what if they think my delayed reaction time is weird, WHAT DO I DOOO??! Those are my thoughts...
commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,240 points)
Try seeing a counselor, they can help you.
+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
Yes I do.
commented Oct 23, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Aw!Kitten, I'm sorry!Anxiety sounds terrible! I obviously don't have it.:/
commented Oct 24, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
thanks for the comfort. It really is.
commented Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)

No problem!Hope you get better!Btw, DO NOT commit suicide!!!Remember, we all love you, and it never would be the same without you!yay

commented Oct 25, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
I have never tried to commit suicide, never  will
commented Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Good.I think you go to hell if you do, but I'm not sure since it's a religous thing
commented Oct 25, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
you would go to hell. PlusI never said I would kill myself...
I just said I had anxiety...
commented Oct 25, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
I know you never said you would kill yourself, but just in case you ever think about it.Although I know you won't.But still.
commented Oct 25, 2019 by kitten (639,240 points)
okay then
commented Oct 26, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Sorry!Did I make you mad?!Sorry!
commented Jan 7 by kitten (639,240 points)
no its fine
+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
Sadly, yes. But due to you guys, I mostly don't!
+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,640 points)

I have anxiety and depression because I am just a downer. I don't know if I can make it through the thing I am going through and that is making me very nervous and depressed. I haven't been to school for like, ages. Even though I have great support from you all, (Love you all heart) I just don't know if I can make it through this. Please help me!

commented Jun 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
You can make it through, as God is with you!
commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
I feel the same way my parents are separating and school is driving me crazy
+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
Anxiety! :/
+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)

sad_smileI do,it's tough.

Im insecure and usually depressed

commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
Same I don't even like being in pictures or even take pictures of my self I'm just so scared
+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I have anxiety.