Teachers Get Free Coffee at Krispy Kreme All of June and July - 2017

+9 votes
456 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in Kids Deals / Freebies by kidzsearch (104,210 points)

image

Just show your school employee ID when you purchase anything at participating Krispy Kreme Doughnut shops.

 

commented Jun 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
Hmmmm I didn't notice that KidzSearch posted this.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (266,480 points)
Teachers need coffee: they're having to deal with rowdy kids all the time.
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,170 points)
What do the kids get :\ oh come lol we deserve something
+1 vote
answered Jun 9, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
What if the teachers don't drink coffee?