Hey guys...

+6 votes
69 views
asked Jun 7, 2017 in Other by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Post your typical brainstorms below. And I will choose the winner!!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,630 points)
I'm bored

maybe I should go eat something

I shouldn't eat all day

maybe I should go play out side

But it just rained

I'm still hungry maybe I should go make something

Nah I'm to tired maybe I should take a nap in stead

ugg wish I  wasn't so sick

Hmm what time is it maybe I should get on kidzsearch to kill the time

I wonder how I'm gonna get more points so I can have my own advice column

Gosh arKZo  keeps getting nice answer that's just crazy

oh my friend just texted me maybe I should just charge my phone
commented Jun 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
Hah ;)
commented Jun 9, 2017 by arkzo (386,900 points)
nice (:
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (154,340 points)
Why do I still have a cold?

I had it all week

I'm sniffing and I really don't want to

I really want to play with my dolls

Have a bunch of them forgotten next to my bed

But let's face it: Tweens grow up and out of dolls

'Sigh'

Why do people have fidget spinners?

They're kinda dumb

And a bunch of people did dumb stuff with it

One guy had to get stitches from the hospital because of them

Ugh, really don't want to go to school

But next week, there's only gonna be 10+ days more school left

Yipee

Yas, I get to go on a limo ride

First one!

I also went on my first zipline yesterday

It was super duper scary

But suprisingly (don't know how to spell suprise ugh) it was fun

I also went boating and I loved it

Maybe that's where I got the forever cold

Why do I get random applauses (don't know how to spell that either. gotta work on that) in class

Just because I'm quiet

But the smartest brain

And why  can't I get a phone

I see my friends texting each other every day

They snap each other on Snapchat, take selfies, and I'm like

UGGGHHHH

Singled out. :(

But happily my mom's getting me one...

when I'm 13

That's like 2 years

I CAN'T WAIT THAT LONG

The biggest electronic may be out by then

And I'll still have that lame iPod Touch

Remember when forgotten songs were hits?

'sigh' those were good times

Nowadays, songs are just... not appropriate (yas I spelled it right)

Anyways gotta go,

without the computer

my life would not exist
commented Jun 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
You exist, Lou. ;)

Anyway, funny! I don't get a phone til I'm, like, 16.
commented Jun 8, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,630 points)
I have a phone its easy to get addicted to  it