Who wants to join the Wonder Club?

+8 votes
111 views
Did you read the book Wonder, by R.J Palacio? Did you love it? Well, this club is just for you! Here, we'll hang out, ask a couple questions about the book, and do much more. We'll share different parts from the story and talk about them and how we feel. Nothing too hard. Just simple and fun. (I don't want it to be a reading lesson!) Anyways, our first post will be a tribute post to our beloved Darth Daisy. R.I.P!!!! All due dates are on the 30th of June! I just thing Wonder is a great book and reflects to a bunch of people all around the world. So in this club, we're not just going to hang out, we're going to hang out...in Auggie's world.

If you want to join, simply say join!

:) :) :) :) :) :)
asked Jun 8, 2017 in Wonder Club by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,230 points)
Um, JOIN! I love that book!


3 Answers

+1 vote
Join.
answered Jun 10, 2017 by L (69,510 points)
+1 vote
Iv never read the book but i want to read it and i also want to join.
answered Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
0 votes
I love that book!
answered Sep 21 by Kitten (284,610 points)