KidzTalk

Lollypopqueens New type show about "Manga"

+10 votes
163 views
asked Jun 8, 2017 in All Advisors by Lollypopqueen (35,800 points)

Howdy guys if you're a comic nard this is just right for you

This is a special request from GemHeart#CindyStrong to type about MANGA

Ok first off for some of your newbies what is MANGA well lets google it hmm it says it is "a style of Japanese comic books and graphic novels, typically aimed at adults as well as children. Compare with anime." like omg I love anime I wonder if Godzilla was in there hmm

Image result for defien manga

HOLY CCOW SASKUE!!!! I DIDN'T KNOW THAT "Naruto" WAS MANGA!!!

If you don't know who this is or what we are typing about heres a link to youtube you can watch the first episode there :)

Anyway lets learn how to say "Manga" Its not Monga its Man-ga just so we get that right and its a comic well comic books and I'm gonna let you on a little secret if you download this app called WEBTOON you will see a lot of Manga there they have interesting stories from comedy- all the way to romance :)

Image result for how do you say mangaImage result for webtoon

I'm gonna cut this one short sorry guys but if you do decide to download the app then I advise you to read the stories called "Un-touchable" "I love Yoo" that on is a comedy romance "Lookism" that's a drama and "Blue chair" that's a comedy

Thanks for reading and please please request new topics below by commenting or answering have a great day :D 

 

 

 

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (292,560 points)
 
Best answer
Thx u!
0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
I love drawing Manga!
commented Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,800 points)
COOL