OMG YASSS

+6 votes
58 views
My birthday party is in 2 days and my birthday is in 3... I'm almost officially a teenager!! :p
asked Jun 9, 2017 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (145,900 points)
I'm 10, just turned 10, and I have 3 more years to go!  Not to bad!


5 Answers

+2 votes

AWESOME

Image result for happy birthday card with a gem

answered Jun 9, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)
Thx ;)
0 votes
Cool!
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Tyler043007 (52,800 points)
Thx Tyler.
0 votes

You can finally do the thing I've always dreamed of:

 

 

 

 

 

Watch PG-13 movies. :D 
Happy B-Day Gem! heart

answered Jun 9, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,510 points)
Ha! The only PG-13 movies I can watch is superhero. ;(
0 votes
Why are you so excited to be a teenager you guys got  it good as a kid trust me its hard and sometimes it makes me want cry it's not easy growing up yes it may sound fun but most of it ain't.

 

Stay a kid for as long as you can.
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (20,290 points)
Twi, I've got it as bad as anyone. I'm excited because growing up makes me one year closer to being independent and free.
You don't get it you won't be free when you're a teen trust me! no offenses but you are a idiot if think that's freedom.

When you become a teen that's one step closer too being adult and becoming adult sucks.

.
0 votes

That's awesome! I am turning 14 in October. Congrats regular_smile

answered Jun 9, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (22,190 points)
Thx Cindy!