Theres only 40 kidztAlkers?!?!

+6 votes
44 views
thought there would be way more with all these questions
asked Jun 9, 2017 in Today I Learned... by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
With accounts?  Because go to the I think new feature Users by Ask a Question and it looks like there are WAY more then 40 KidzTalkers.  Do you mean there are forty kidztalkers that are active?
answered Jun 9, 2017 by Tyler043007 (52,800 points)
ooh I didn't know that they show the  ones that are active ooooh
+1 vote
I think there are close to 6,000.

In 2015, there were 150 pages of 20 users each on the 'Users' tab.

 

I think those are just the top 40 people on the leaderboard.
answered Jun 9, 2017 by arKZo (212,190 points)
ooh ok