What is the smallest and biggest country in the world?

+2 votes
116 views
Just wondering.Also,what country do you think has an interesting culture? [ Of course,every country has an awesome culture!]
asked Jun 9, 2017 in Travel by Vanilla Bean (75,250 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
The smallest country is vactiain city and the largest country is russa
answered Jun 10, 2017 by Scallywag
selected Jun 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
Yay
+1 vote
The largest country in the world is Russia. The smallest country in the world is Rhode Island.
answered Jun 10, 2017 by L (60,180 points)
Wait what? Rhode Island is a country?
No, Rhode Island is a state
Rhode Island is a state,but thanks!
It's a state.
+2 votes
Largest country is Russia (17.1M km squared)

Vatican City is the smallest at (0.44 km squared), but there are disputes like Sealand which is (.004 km squared)
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arKZo (210,830 points)