How come "Curious George" Never had a tail?!?!

+8 votes
127 views
He's a monkey he should have a tail!!!!
asked Jun 10, 2017 in Today I Learned... by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
Curious George might actually be a chimpanzee, which has no tail. Chimpanzees have no tail because they are primates, which do not have tails.
answered Jun 10, 2017 by L (69,550 points)
Monkeys are primates. They have tails.
actually hes a  macaque which is a type of monkey

Who knew O.o
+3 votes
This is such a thing called:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Mandela Effect!
answered Jun 11, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)
yup
YES I KNOW THAT YOU ARE AMIND READER
+1 vote
it's the mandela effect.
answered Jun 12, 2017 by rae (82,750 points)