KidzTalk

Where is your favorite place to go to in the summer?

+9 votes
201 views
asked Jun 10, 2017 in Travel by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)
I like to go to this beach called Harkness Park,it is AMAZING! There is also a flower garden,mansion,and the sand at the beach is so deep!


10 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 25 by Panda
My favorite place to go in the summer is Destin Flordia
0 votes
answered Nov 16 by Ariana Grande fan!!!
I love to go to Portugal! My grandma was born their and she has a house there. It is super fun!
+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2019 by Jabber (26,320 points)
Ever summer we go somewhere new!
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by WelshTerriersss (20,300 points)
Phoenix, Arizona.
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2019 by anonymous
Mah bedroom.
+1 vote
answered Nov 2, 2019 by Super Awesome Space Kitten
Cyprus and Russia.They are far away,I know,but it’s fun and warm there!
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
The MT backwoods.
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2018 by Dr.Wierdo
maine!
+2 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
hotels and stuff
+3 votes
answered Jun 10, 2017 by L (77,020 points)
I like going to the beach.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Me too!