KidzTalk

What if everyone lived in 1 country, or one city

+29 votes
124 views
asked Jun 11, 2017 in Shower Thoughts by arkzo (425,340 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 12, 2017 by L (78,600 points)
 
Best answer
If so, overpopulation* would be a bigger issue because that one area would be densely packed with people.

*=overpopulation: when an area's population becomes too large
0 votes
answered Mar 23 by LunaLight (133,430 points)
Hm, at first there would be the problem of overpopulation, and lack of needs, and crime, and then there would probably be a bunch of murder and probably a few random people who try to save half of the people by killing the other half, in a different way of doubling resources, and then there would be some smart people to just go "Wait... if it's too crowded here, couldn't we just go over here-"
0 votes
answered Mar 23 by EloquentRacer92
Well, that would be a problem. There might not be enough water for everyone, and overpopulation (When in an area, the population is more than the capacity.) would be more of a problem. And there would be crime everywhere.