KidzTalk

Hi guys im TurtleNeckTessa

+7 votes
86 views
asked Jun 12, 2017 in Personal by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,140 points)
Hi guys you can call me Tessa or TNT lol I hope I can make new friend and not trouble and I love fashion and positivity :)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by L (76,960 points)

Welcome to Kidzsearch. I am L. 

Here you can earn points and badges. The more points you earn, the higher your rank will be. 

Badges come in bronze, silver, and gold. Bronze badges are very common. Silver badges are rarer and gold badges are extremely rare. 

There are Clubs to join. You can make your own or post a question in a club after joining. 

There are also Contests to enter. There are different types of Contest. There are Poetry, Writing, and Invention Contests. 

I would recommend the Fashion/Style category for you. 

Have fun on Kidzsearch! 

Bye! 

heart

+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
welcome!!
+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
I'm GemHeart, although most people on here call me Gemmy. Gemma or Gem also work. I hope you enjoy this site, as it's a great way to meet people,  dicusss your beliefs and all that.

ENJOY! :)
+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,470 points)

emoticon-00100-smileHi! Welcome to kidzsearch! You found the right place to meet new friendly people! I'm Vanilla Bean,or vivi.Just think of me a your friend

+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
HI! Welcome to this majestic site where amazing creatures live! (Us of course).

I would love to have a friend! :) :) :) :)
+1 vote
answered Jun 12, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)

Welcome to KidzSearch TurtleNeckTessa!!  Here you have to have 25,000 points to have an advice column.  You can earn badges by having an answer that has 2 upvotes to a question that has 2 upvotes! You can also ask KidzSearch for an club, go to the left of your screen look for the word "club"  then you can see all the clubs.  My club is Best Account/Answer Club! By the way is you here us talking about Cindy7872AJ  she is a person that has Anorexia or whatever you call it, and that is a bad disease.  Any way, she not breathing for a few seconds then she came back!  So she is a User here on KidzTalk that has Anorexia!

 

Tyler0430CindyStrong

 

​Tyler0430