KidzTalk

Are you a christian?

+5 votes
129 views
asked Jun 12, 2017 in Other by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
I know some of you don't believe and you believe, and you believe in the big bang. But let me tell you the Lord is real. How else could we have gotten on this earth? There is just no other possible wasy without God. So I hope there are more yes! Than maybe or no or even I don't know. Anyway please say yes I know that a lot of people in the world that don't believe and not as many who do. So I just hope I can help with that.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 20, 2020 by pumpkin (678,140 points)
Strong Christian
commented Jan 20, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
:D
commented Jan 21, 2020 by pumpkin (678,140 points)
:)
+2 votes
answered Jan 20, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,000 points)
I am christian!
+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,900 points)
Christian here. :)
commented Jun 13, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
I am so happy!!!
+3 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
Yes, I am a whole hearted Bible believing Christian. To prove it, you can look at some of the questions I've asked and answered! They are on my profile.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Great I am very happy about that!
+4 votes
answered Jun 12, 2017 by anonymous

People have different opinions,and if you disagree you should still respect them.BTW this question is strangely similar to Vanilla Bean's "Are you Muslim?" questionwhatchutalkingabout_smile

commented Jun 13, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Yes I know