How does a plant make it's own food???

+3 votes
50 views

regular_smileI know it's called photo something.Any idea?

asked Jun 12, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (75,300 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Photosynthesis takes in the carbon dioxide produced by all breathing organisms and reintroduces oxygen into the atmosphere. Photosynthesis is the process used by plants, algae and certain bacteria to harness energy from sunlight into chemical energy.

answered Jun 12, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,510 points)
selected Jun 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
+2 votes
Photosynthesis
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (212,190 points)