KidzTalk

If you could meet some-one on KS who would it be?

+12 votes
356 views
asked Jun 12, 2017 in Other by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)

If you were to to meet some-one on KS in person who would it be?

I would want to meet GemHeart and Vanilla bean they seem really nice.teeth_smilebat 

commented Apr 16, 2018 by Nina
Nathan ❤


13 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
GemHeart, Lunamoonlight, FunHeart1010 for sure. But I woud really ike to meet everyone. The people on KS are my onine friends! I bet we coud be real life friends just as well if we met in real life!
+4 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by anonymous

I would want to meet GemHeart, LunalovegoodMolly and Kitten!regular_smile

commented Aug 23, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
Thanks!!! :)
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
I just feel sad reading this LOL!

Come on! I'm a kitten! :)
commented Sep 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
I wanna meet ya Kit!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by pumpkin (669,810 points)
Thanks :)
+3 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)

Of course nobody wants to meet me.cry_smileangry_smile

+3 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Thank you all for liking me. :)

Depending on where the gathering is, I'd go. Living in TN, the only people close to more are Lou and GG, and that would still be more than an hour drive!
commented Jun 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
I'd love to go to TN someday...
+4 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
I would probably like to me everyone! You all seem so nice and are super awesome!!
+4 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Let's set up these play dates! LOL.

If we were to meet each other, we could. We would just have to be registered so KS could contact our parents and we could set up a place and time to meet. Like a social gathering. KS just needs enough people to be interested.

Who's in?
commented Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
I would love to but my parents...not so much. I'll try to ask, though!
commented Jun 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
I would like if we could see each other, except like Lou, my parents will say no, no matter what!
commented Jun 24, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,420 points)
I would!!!!  we all would have to were t-shirts that says our user name on it so we know who is who.
+3 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
edited Jun 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean

teeth_smileI would like to meet you and Lou Lou and Gemmy !You're all very sweet.

commented Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
You're very sweet, yourself!
+3 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
edited Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart-
Lou, Hsgirl, and Vanilla Bean, and everyone!

EDIT: Everyone seems to want to meet me. I can't be everywhere, y'all! :D

EDIT: And similar question I asked a month ago: https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/23664/dear-ks?show=23664#q23664
commented Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
THANK YOU!!!!! :)
+3 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,830 points)
I would probably want to see Tyler, Gem, arKZo, and Lou Lou cause they are all really nice to me
commented Jun 13, 2017 by arkzo (424,480 points)
reshown Jun 13, 2017 by arkzo
thx Cindy!
commented Jun 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,440 points)
Thanks Cindy.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Donka Cindy! (Donka is German for 'thanks')
commented Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Thank you so much!