How come some people are getting arrested for having a fidget spinner?

+8 votes
640 views
asked Jun 13, 2017 in Games / Toys by TylerTheDrummer (71,050 points)
Check it out on YouTube!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by arkzo (393,780 points)
selected Jun 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer
 
Best answer
Tyler, I watched some of the videos on YouTube and something tells me that it's fake. I don't see the police talking about them getting arrested for having a fidget spinner and about 99% of the time the police reports they give are for crimes that would normally get you jail time like trespassing, stealing, etc.  But, there are people getting in trouble in classrooms for using a fidget spinner and that is because when it spins it might distract other students for learning the material that is needed.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (71,050 points)
Ok, thanks!
commented Oct 9, 2017 by anon;)
fidget spinners arent trending anymore thank god
commented Apr 30, 2018 by anonymous
that is the most stupidest thing! so the kids aren't getting arrested bc it's "distracts" other kids smh
0 votes
answered Jan 5 by Kitten (342,120 points)
Sorry for answering late

1. They are not trendy anymore

2. Don't believe everything you here, it's fake