KidzTalk

One thing that you wish didn't exist?L

+8 votes
548 views
asked Jun 13, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
Lets not get all about how we need flies and how we wouldn't be alive,but I HATE FLIES


12 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by LunaLight (113,160 points)
Easy. Discrimination. We are all human, no matter the race, ethnicity, religion, sexuality, gender identity, and more.
+2 votes
answered Dec 27, 2019 by SnickerDoodles
Cusswords. If they were gone then I could watch almost anything on youtube!

(My mom says that if videos have bad words we can't watch them.)

EDIT: I came up with a better idea.  Fake religions. if not that, evil ones.
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Anonymous.
Oh honey. There are so many worse things on YouTube than cuss words. I cuss. My parents and family cuss. My friends irl cuss. I watch YouTube. Yes, there are cuss words, but you know what, you are going to hear them sometime, so why the *beep* would your mom care, she can't protect you from them forever. How old are you?
+2 votes
answered Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Broken Friendships.

(and cherry tomatoes)
+13 votes
answered Sep 20, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Me
+5 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
i wish the pain of childbirth didn't exist, and periods didn't exist because they are freaking stupid, let's be honest. dang it, eve. and also, bugs are next on my list because they are annoying.
commented Jun 21, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
Sometimes, I wanna go back in time and shake Eve by the neck, screaming., "EVE! YOU KNOW WHAT YOU'VE FLUFFING DONE?!"
commented Jun 21, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
who is this "EVE" you speak of?
commented Jun 22, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
Ya know,Adam and Eve.
commented Jun 22, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Lmao ooooh ok hey but you cant blame it all on her us as humans have done worse (Hitler........)
+4 votes
answered Jun 20, 2017 by anonymous
Death
commented Jun 20, 2017 by L (77,160 points)
Each and every one of us has to die, wether we accept it or not. Death is a punishment for our sins. If we did not sin, death would not exist.
commented Jun 20, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Lies, death means that you have lived your purpose!! Its called the circle of life!! Not a punishment lol. Death will always exist as long as we are mortal :) When we sin come karma which is punishment. Karma can come in many packages but rarely death depending on the person you are.
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
karma isn't in death tho. it's in life. once we die, and hopefully we all go to heaven, death will no longer be a punishment; but a blessing.
commented Jun 21, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Hell isn't under the ground lol nor is heaven in the sky cus space is in the sky. We reincarnate (rebirth) to a new life  and in a time. I don't mean this as an argument just as facts :)  and I agree with you rae "death will no longer be a punishment; but a blessing." :)
+5 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
Veggies
commented Jun 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
Lol!
commented Sep 20, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Hey, I love veggies and fruits
commented Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Lol me. The only veggie I will eat is spinach, and carrots if it’s in soup. Also, I eat egg rolls with veggies, but come on, it’s an EGG ROLL for crying out loud.
+6 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
Bad words and bullies. I wouldn't say negativity in general because without negativity, how can there be good? Same thing vice versa. But I'm sure we can live without bad words and bullies, since they make us feel bad about ourselves, making us feel or do horrible things.
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
true, but sometimes they can strengthen you and make you feel more confident and see the stupidity of their actions and mindset because by observing them they seem to ACTUALLY think they're getting to you. that's how i look at it because i'm just a carefree person. i don't care what people think about me. their words don't matter.
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Anonymous.
Bullies, definetly. But I do not agree on cursing. I cuss irl, but only around my friends that don't care and do too. It is just a way of expressing oneself for the most part, as long as it isn't aimed at people, like calling people swears.
+5 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by L (77,160 points)
I wish that mosquitos did not exist. I know male mosquitoes eat plants, but, the female mosquitos are the ones that bite you. They do it to get blood in order to produce larva. I do not know why mosquitos exist.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
Sin is why!
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
yeah... i say again: DANG IT EVE!
+6 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Liars I wish liars didn't exist