KidzTalk

Guys? Please Read, I Know You'll Like This!

+6 votes
135 views
asked Jun 13, 2017 in Fiction by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Did you like my story We Are Not Your Children? You have two choices for my next story. Once you decide, comment below with 1 or 2.

1: RATKIND: FIRE HALO

 
Galaxyi is a Hellhole Wyvern rat. Her wings broken at birth like her fellow Hellholes, she holds the unmistakable mark of the enemy of the good Valley. When her brother Attayi dies and her secret mate Eebal is murdered, Galaxyi must decide if she's going to be a Hellhole or try to escape the fire that has taken so many lives, and if she will join the other tribes of rats to survive.
NOTE: This book may not be suitable for younger kids. There will be a lot of bloodshed, and slightly inappropriate language and some other things (nothing overly inappropriate). KidzSearch is free to edit the story to make it more kid-friendly (as they are always welcome to). If you wish to read the full version, I may write it on another website or link you to a PDF.
2: DOGS OF WILD
Lola is a beta dog in a wild pack. Bullied by Tori, another dog, Lola is compelled to reveal that Tori is evil. Once Tori leaves, Lola's friend Lily becomes Alpha and the pack has to move beyond the mountains to survive.
1 or 2? 1 is more planned than 2.

 



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
selected Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer
I choose Ratkind: Fire Halo.
0 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)
I think i like 1 more!
+1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (424,140 points)
I choose 1: Ratkind, Fire Halo
+1 vote
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
1. Vote up for 1.
0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
2. Vote up for 2.