KidzTalk

Hey guys do you need help with math i 100% asure you i can help/show you how to do anything

+8 votes
791 views
asked Jun 13, 2017 in How-To by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
I'm good with any math

Basic algebra

graphing inequalities

negative and positive numbers

you name it!! :D


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 27, 2019 by none of your biusness
please help me my mom and teacher say i make mistakes on basic subtraction i mean that stuff is easy for other kids and aparently not me!:l also, how old are u?
0 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,720 points)
Long division,by hundreds,ones,and thousands! I keep forgetting ! Can you help me?
commented Jun 13, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)

Practice makes perfect I once forgot my 2 ties tables because I thought I was so good but of course I can help you I'll give you an example problem

In this problem its 44 divided by 700 sorry for leaving out the 00's lol. If you have any questions about anything please ask me :) I'm here 24/7 like batman lol

+1 vote
answered Jun 13, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
I am not doing the best I can with math mostly because my multiplication is not as good as it should be.
commented Jun 13, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Ok so I learned my time tables very early but if you are eager to pass school with at least an average grade in everything  you are on a role. So lets do some of the hard multiplication time tables like 7,8,9, and 12. I advise you to practice these each day saying them out loud so you don't forget!! And because practice make perfect, So here are some ways to help

7

14

21

28

35

42

49

56

63

70

77

84  Those are your 7 time tables those are easy but tricky so practice make sure you can do problem I these two and please tell me what time tables you are struggling with. :)
commented Jun 30, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,370 points)
Thank you! Oh and its mostly is 7 thanks.
commented Jun 30, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,170 points)
Oh wow I didn't even know