What grade are you guys in? (Homeschool/Regular)

+11 votes
186 views
This way, I can get an idea of the majority of people in one grade, so I can create reasonable talks, math help sessions, and writing sessions, for the right mature aged group.

BTW, I just need your grade, so you don't have to give me any more info, like your age or whatever.

;)
asked Jun 14, 2017 in Other by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)


18 Answers

+4 votes
I'm going to 7th grade when school starts
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo (211,080 points)
Me too!

Me too!!!!teeth_smile

same
+3 votes

i'm going in fifthteeth_smile

answered Jun 14, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (75,280 points)
Fifth grade was a good year for me!
+2 votes
I'm going into 6th grade.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)

Have fun! We do a bunch of cool and boring stuff.

Me too!
+2 votes
I recently graduated 6th grade and I am moving on to the next grade level!
answered Jun 14, 2017 by L (60,200 points)
Awesome! When's your first day? Mine's the last day of August
+3 votes
8th grade when school starts.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (144,970 points)
+3 votes
I'm in 6th grade
answered Jun 15, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)
+4 votes

I 'm Homeschooled! smile-sunglasses  And I'm On summer break!

answered Jun 21, 2017 by digglehead
Me, too!!
+3 votes
Well, I'm homeschooled, sooooo, I'm fifth grade on reading, and 4th grade on reading so stuff like that.
answered Jun 21, 2017 by Tyler043007 (52,720 points)
+3 votes
6-7
answered Jun 22, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (20,290 points)
+3 votes
going into 7th grade
answered May 23, 2018 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (15,400 points)
+3 votes
I'm going into 10th grade.
answered May 24, 2018 by Cindy7872 AJ
+3 votes
I'm in 7th grade but I'm going into 8th. I'm home schooled.
answered May 25, 2018 by Bella the Bat
+3 votes
i am going in to 9th grade this year a freshman
answered May 28, 2018 by Heart15
+3 votes
I'm in the 6th grade.
answered May 28, 2018 by user40143 (3,730 points)
+3 votes
Going into 5th!
answered May 29, 2018 by Awesome
+3 votes
I am a 6th grader, but according to my PSATs I read on a 12th grade level and do math on a 10th level.
answered Oct 1, 2018 by hungergamesgirl888 (1,310 points)
+2 votes
Homeschool! I am in 6th grade!
answered Nov 26, 2018 by Knight Star (135,810 points)
+2 votes
I am in 6th grade. I go to a normal school.
answered Dec 4, 2018 by fungirly24 (1,270 points)