Vivi's Blog!

+4 votes
44 views

hi guys! Today we will be going over random topics.Let's start!

      June 14th was the last day at school .I gonna miss everybody! But i'm excited for summer!!! We had ice cream and watched a movie.People signed my yearbook.I'm real happy that i am gonna be in fifth grade!

                                                                                                                      

                                                       Vivi's daily dosage of quotage!

Imagination is more important than knowledge

- Albert Einstein

I really like Albert Einstein.He was very hardworking.

                                                                                                                      

Do you collect anything? I collet sea shells, dice,pizza tables and geodes! What do you collect? 

                                                                                                                      

ok everyone that's it for 

Vivi's Blog!

Bye!

Answer,and vote!

 

Vivi's Blog:

Keeping things sweet and simple 

 

 

 

 

 

asked Jun 14, 2017 in Other by Vanilla Bean (75,170 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
My last day of school is the 24th. And unlike most people, I'm going to miss school so much! Especially my friends. I was on a winning team for Pete's sake! What if in 7th grade, I'm going to have to compete against my friends? And what will happen to me and my friend's lunch table? Will we all just split apart? And sixth grade was my first year of having boy friends! (with a space in the middle. Not you know what. Just regular, everyday, friends with the gender of a boy) What if I lose that privilege? And will I become the shy girl once again? This year I actually made friends, I actually spoke up more, and my self-confidence increased. What if that all never happens next year?

 

:( :( :( :( :( :( :( :(
answered Jun 14, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)

teeth_smileDon't worry! You're funny and sweet.You'll make it through .

Thanks!
+2 votes
Awesome blog!
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arKZo⠀ (210,300 points)
Thanks! You're questions are really popular!
+1 vote
I am not missing school. I'm at school everyday... it's my home, and that's where I learn.
answered Jun 14, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
That's interesting! I have been homeschooled when I was younger