KidzTalk

Meowing Singers (1800's humor)

+12 votes
117 views
asked Jun 14, 2017 in Music Entertainment by zippy (22,370 points)
edited Jul 9, 2017 by zippy
I really liked this video. Even though it was written in 1825, it is still a lot of fun to watch, especially if you are a cat person and like classical music!!!



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 23 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
That's pretty funny, just from what I can see. I can't watch the video though, it's blocked.
commented Mar 11 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
Same!
+2 votes
answered Jan 22 by kitten (639,240 points)
This is my normal -

I sing opera like a cat every day.
commented Jan 22 by PrincessKittens Left (203,200 points)
XD lol
commented Jan 22 by kitten (639,240 points)
:)
+2 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)

Doesn't it sound amazing when people sing like a cat?grin

+2 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)
Funny! Thanks!
+4 votes
answered Jun 15, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
It's a really good song! Thanks!