KidzTalk

Poetry Contest!。。。。Info below

+6 votes
171 views
asked Jun 16, 2017 in Poetry Contests by Vanilla Bean (85,470 points)
reopened Jun 23, 2017 by kidzsearch
Create a poem about a place you love

It can be an attic or the beach or even Walmart

Just a place that makes you feel good.winner gets best answer but everyone who participates gets a vote up.Put your poem as an answer!


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 18, 2017 by Toffee
selected Jul 4, 2017 by Vanilla Bean
 
Best answer
I climb the ladder and crawl in the small wooden house

I would live in here if there was food and a couch

Up in a tree,so close the sky

This treehouse is mine
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2018 by Cowgirl

                             The Stables

Every morning I breath in the fresh smell of hay,
Muck out stalls and sweep every day,
I love them so much,the stables,
But I especially love who live in them!
Dunns,bays,palominos and greys,
Chocolate,dappled,blacks and whites.
So many wonderful horses are in there!
The stables are my favourite place!
+2 votes
answered Jun 18, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
A enchanted forest in my backyard

By Twilight

 

 I would wake up early in the morning to call his name every morning just the same.

Sometimes it would rain sometimes it would snow.

Know matter were I would go he would always follow.

I would watch the flowers bloom I would watch the sun rise and never was a single fly. The sun hit the trees it would even shine on me. It felt like I was I was in  a fairy tale until the sky tearn pale.

I used to watch the the animals eat the grass but it didn't last. It was tragic there were no more magic.

When the winter came it was all to change....forever and he never came back.

The end.