KidzTalk

What to do if someone calls you (a bad word)

+8 votes
297 views
asked Jun 17, 2017 in Personal by Pokemon master
Who should I tell?
commented Sep 29, 2020 by Alexa.T

On the school bus home i´m dealing with girls calling me B words and other not nice stuff. If it gets to the point where you feel threatened or hurt tell an adult. I would suggest a counselor of the school you go to.



7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
I've been called multiple bad words, so here's my advice: I didn't tell an adult, because personally, they most likely won't care. And plus, it'll most likely result to you being the one punished. But, in some cases where it gets extreme, yes, do tell an adult if it becomes "extreme bullying". But, I suggest you to just not care; think it's funny, the only thing that affects them if you don't get affected. Sorry I'm late, but I hope I can still help newer users with same struggles.
+3 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
Don't say one back unless you can fight your way out! Tell an adult.
+3 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by digglehead (2,250 points)
Tell trusted adult.Ignore the seven seas about!
+3 votes
answered Jun 18, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
u can tell your parents but i mean it doesn't really matter. for me at school it used to happen on the regs so i'm kinda used to it. just make like taylor swift and shake it off. (but don't cry or seem weak in any way because then it'll get worse like bullying)
+3 votes
answered Jun 17, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)
Tell parents, teachers, or a trusted adult. No one has the right to say that to you: It's considered bullying. And don't let his/her's negative influence affect you! You are awesome, and remember that. In fact, everyone's awesome!
+4 votes
answered Jun 17, 2017 by BentheBeast
Tell your parents or guardian
+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2017 by anonymous
Hey don't call me that name thats not nice
commented Oct 18, 2018 by anonymous
LOL!