What to do if someone calls you (a bad word)

+5 votes
136 views
Who should I tell?
asked Jun 17, 2017 in Personal by Pokemon master


7 Answers

+1 vote
Hey don't call me that name thats not nice
answered Jun 17, 2017 by anonymous
LOL!
+3 votes
Tell your parents or guardian
answered Jun 17, 2017 by BentheBeast
+2 votes
Tell parents, teachers, or a trusted adult. No one has the right to say that to you: It's considered bullying. And don't let his/her's negative influence affect you! You are awesome, and remember that. In fact, everyone's awesome!
answered Jun 17, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (137,400 points)
+2 votes
u can tell your parents but i mean it doesn't really matter. for me at school it used to happen on the regs so i'm kinda used to it. just make like taylor swift and shake it off. (but don't cry or seem weak in any way because then it'll get worse like bullying)
answered Jun 18, 2017 by rae (77,220 points)
+2 votes
Tell trusted adult.Ignore the seven seas about!
answered Jun 22, 2017 by digglehead (1,720 points)
+2 votes
Don't say one back unless you can fight your way out! Tell an adult.
answered Jun 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (180,860 points)
+1 vote
I've been called multiple bad words, so here's my advice: I didn't tell an adult, because personally, they most likely won't care. And plus, it'll most likely result to you being the one punished. But, in some cases where it gets extreme, yes, do tell an adult if it becomes "extreme bullying". But, I suggest you to just not care; think it's funny, the only thing that affects them if you don't get affected. Sorry I'm late, but I hope I can still help newer users with same struggles.
answered Mar 4 by Knight Star (194,250 points)