KidzTalk

GIRLS ONLY!

+15 votes
400 views
asked Jun 17, 2017 in Personal by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Who had there P?

I just had mine! Did you tell your mom? I did. I was scared at first, but she helped me and I felt better.


14 Answers

0 votes
answered 4 days ago by human
Yup, I got mine at 11 in December 2019, in the middle of PE class lol! I’m currently on it and it suuuucks.
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by Princess pug
I had mine last thanks giving . I was cleaning the bathroom then I had to go then I saw it.I was freaking out on the toilet and my mom came running in "yelling what's wrong!" then she saw . She helped me and we went to the store to buy some pads.I was 10
+1 vote
answered Jun 23 by Nyan_pug
Nope. Haven't had it. But I was there when the teachers sorted us into different rooms.... I'll never be the same again...
+2 votes
answered Feb 18, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,190 points)
nope 13 and not had it
+3 votes
answered Feb 1, 2019 by Yjfoytffdgsjhgjgghftfyutyffcfdfftjhjhbb
I'm transgender what do I do?
commented Feb 1, 2019 by im kanye (370,470 points)
Male to female or female to male? You don't have to answer if you don't want to.
commented Feb 10, 2019 by Kitty111
Why? God made you the gender you are.
commented Feb 16, 2019 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
Lol I'm a boy
commented Feb 20, 2019 by Queeny (123,660 points)
Lol, if your MtF you got nothing to worry 'bout. FtM however...
commented Apr 4 by lgbt+ally
Kitty111 some people aren’t the gender their body was when they were born. Deal with it.
commented Apr 4 by KayleighZoom
You’ll have your periods like a girl would but if you are transitioning now you’ll take hormones to become more like a boy so your periods will stop.
commented 4 days ago by human
@lgbt+ally Yup I agree with your message but trans people aren’t born as one gender, they were assigned a biological gender at birth, it’s just that this gender doesn’t match their true gender (which they have always been).
+3 votes
answered Mar 21, 2018 by anonymous

oml it sucks so muchhhh cry_smile

+3 votes
answered Jul 6, 2017 by Alexa
in the middle of sports!
+3 votes
answered Jul 2, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,350 points)
I have it sucked.
+3 votes
answered Jun 20, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,760 points)
I had my first on a Monday last July. I told my mum. I am always tired, emotional, and easier to anger.
+3 votes
answered Jun 20, 2017 by #Fayplay! or DA DD PERK

I didn't. BUT. I'M. ​SCARED.sad_smile​We had to talk about it in my school. IT. WAS SO. CRINGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

commented Feb 2, 2019 by tHaTwEiRdGiRlFrOmScHoOl

Have you had yours yet? My friend hasn't had hers yet and she's older than me. We're in 6th. I started mine sometime in the middle of July, 2017. I managed to hide it because I was with my dad for the summer but then he found blood on the toilet. I could've just lied about it but I panicked and confessed that it was the third time I had my period. It. Was. TERRIFYING.