How Did That Harry Potter Character Die?

+11 votes
88 views asked Jun 18, 2017 in Harry Potter Club by L (65,240 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote

He never actually died, Voldemort tried to kill him but hit his horcrux instead so harry had a choice to live or to die. Obviously he chose to live and in the end killed Voldemort. 

answered May 16 by anonymous
Fortnite
0 votes
Neville Longbottoms parents didn't die
answered Aug 3 by C.Clay