KidzTalk

I NEED HELP ASAP ALL ADVISORS

+9 votes
145 views
asked Jun 19, 2017 in Ask Arkzo by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,150 points)
MY P GO ON MY CHAIR RIGHT INFRONT OF MY CRUSH AND I HAD TO WORK WITH HIM AND I TOLD HIM I LIKED HIM!!!!!! THEN HE SAID "ok" WHATS DOES THAT MEAN DOES IT MEAN HE LIKES ME BACK OR OR THINGS IM SOME WEIRDO!! THEN I HAD TO SING INFRONT OF THE CLASS AND I SAW HIM LAUGHING, TALKING TO HIS FRIENDS AND POINTING AT ME!!!! THEN HE INVITED TO HIS BIRTHDAY PART THIS WEDNESDAY!!!! ON THE SAME DAY ALL THIS HAPPENED!!! DOES HE LIKE ME BACK OR IS HE PLANING SOMETHING!!! I NEED HELP ASAP!!!


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
selected Jun 21, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆
 
Best answer
also, during the performance and before that when you were talking to him, you were feeling very anxious in his presence, which could've altered your perspective of the scene. maybe he was really talking to his friend and laughing about something and then pointing at you to tell him about you. this could be a case of "he said, she said", where 2 people have completely different POV's (point of views) of whatever happened. i don't think that he'd be mean to you like you thought he was, because as a guy i think he'd understand how difficult it is to reach out and act on things like you did, since guys are usually the ones pressured to do that. you never know. if somebody liked me and i was fairly neutral about them (no bad or good experiences), then i'd be happy that at least someone does. but i'd say take it slow. unless you wanna confront him and ask him, then i'd suggest you do.
+2 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
maybe he was telling his friends about you from earlier. guys don't like to show their weaknesses, so maybe that's why he was laughing. maybe he does like you, and just doesn't want to show it. sometimes boys can act like absolute jerks just to cover up the fact that they actually like you. but most won't when you get older. now i'm very non-confrontational myself so i'm not going to advise you to go talk to him because 1) you probably don't want to do that, if this crush is the real deal, and 2) that's way too mushy and movie-like. so, i'd suggest observing him more and telling us about it so we can get more to decide on. that's what i would do, anyway. *also* how would you react if somebody told you they liked you? i would probably say "ok" too.... i can't come up with anything better than that lol
commented Jun 21, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,150 points)
lmao kk
+3 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
oh i did not see the part where you said that your period seeped through. yikes. maybe he didn't notice it, since he was distracted by whatever project or you talking to him. whenever it becomes that time of the month i'd suggest bring a hoodie that you can wrap around your waist and extra supplies. works every time. and you're still in school? it's summer for me
commented Jun 21, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,150 points)
yup we got one week and note taken
+3 votes
answered Jun 19, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
I think he likes you, not too sure though
+4 votes
answered Jun 19, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I think he likes you because why else would he invite you to his birthday party? He could be pranking you but that is unlikely.
commented Jun 19, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,150 points)
PRANKING!!  I just need someone to ask me questions so I can calm down an be sure he likes me back
:'(