KidzTalk

Did you know that Germany is to destroy 35 tons of fidget spinners?

+10 votes
151 views
asked Jun 19, 2017 in Games / Toys by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,150 points)
commented Jun 20, 2017 by #Fayplay! or DA DD PERK

There is really no point for destroying, nor is it for having fidget spinners.whatchutalkingabout_smile

commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (86,620 points)
seeing them so much on youtube and the media (everywhere i turn there's people making slime or spinning those things and UUUUUUUUGIHUGHHHHH!!!!), that it's really annoying and i wish the crazes would stop. my sister has had the ugly chaco shoes, the pop socket, the slime, and even the fidget spinner because she becomes obsessed with literally everything that is popular. i've seen it all first hand. and it's quite stupid. she gets bored of it after like a month after it dies down.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
well I cant say no more but exactly what L said

"When parts of a fidget spinner dislocate, they pose as choking hazards for very young children. Fidget spinners do not include information about the brand that manufactures them or instructions. Fidget spinners are also a distraction to students."
+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (279,220 points)
What's wrong with fidget spinners?!
commented Jun 19, 2017 by L (75,740 points)
When parts of a fidget spinner dislocate, they pose as choking hazards for very young children. Fidget spinners do not include information about the brand that manufactures them or instructions. Fidget spinners are also a distraction to students.
+1 vote
answered Jun 19, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,120 points)
Oh no! We must stop them!
commented Jun 19, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
nah we must stop the figet spinners it causes death and its used for the wrong thing