Do you know your heritage?

+8 votes
70 views
I'm southern Asian ,I was born in new jersey,and I'm part egyptian.What about you?
asked Jun 19, 2017 in Personal by Vanilla Bean (75,250 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
I'm southeast Asian, part european and I was born in America
answered Jun 19, 2017 by arKZo (210,830 points)
+2 votes
All I know is that I'm southern Asian, part Bangladeshi, and I was born in CT.
answered Jun 19, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)
+1 vote
Born in TN. I am British and Indian...and I think a little Scottish. I used to think I was related to royalty, but my Nana researched... and we are not! How disappointing! ;(
answered Jun 19, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (144,060 points)
+1 vote
i am Scotch-Irish, British, (i don't know if england or just part of the empire so i just classify as british), and i was born in america. i am also working on my scottish and irish accents.
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (74,990 points)