What are some of your favorite words?

+6 votes
104 views

I like words with the -sh sound , like posh and squash.And food words!

Am I the only one who likes some words?

asked Jun 19, 2017 in Personal by Vanilla Bean (81,910 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Words like wanderlust, serendipity, soliloquy, vivacious etc
answered Jun 19, 2017 by arkzo (362,510 points)
That's cool!
+2 votes
My favorite words are rainbow, love, and butterfly.
answered Jun 19, 2017 by L (69,550 points)
+2 votes
Bubbles boogie

bird diagram

diploma prediction

multiple wander

popcorn picture
answered Jun 19, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)

teeth_smileThat's interesting!regular_smile

+2 votes
I like words with the 'ph' sound, such as sapphire, phenomenon, and pharmacy. I also like words that end in 'ly', such as amazingly, lovely, and toughly. I also like the word glistening, because it has such a more powerful and sophisticated meaning than sparkling and twinkling.
answered Jun 19, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)

teeth_smileGlistening is a lovely sounding word.its so interesting to hear everyone's opinion