Where does the weight we lose go?

+26 votes
521 views
asked Jun 19, 2017 in Other by arkzo (362,020 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
When we urine or poo that's nutrients from food being broken down, so when we eat the nutrients are broken down and we formerly use the restroom. Also we lose weight by sweat :D
answered Jun 19, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,000 points)
selected Jun 19, 2017 by arkzo
sweet I got selected
+2 votes
Maybe it just disappears .i honestly don't know either.good question tho
answered Jun 19, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (81,910 points)
haha good answer.
+2 votes
our body uses the energy that was once stored there. but good question.
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (82,750 points)