Where does the weight we lose go?

+28 votes
531 views
asked Jun 19, 2017 in Other by arkzo (395,150 points)


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 19, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,070 points)
selected Jun 19, 2017 by arkzo
 
Best answer
When we urine or poo that's nutrients from food being broken down, so when we eat the nutrients are broken down and we formerly use the restroom. Also we lose weight by sweat :D
commented Jun 20, 2017 by ∆Buttercup∆ (4,070 points)
sweet I got selected
+2 votes
answered Jun 19, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,690 points)
Maybe it just disappears .i honestly don't know either.good question tho
commented Jun 21, 2017 by rae (84,190 points)
haha good answer.
+2 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by rae (84,190 points)
our body uses the energy that was once stored there. but good question.