whatis 1+9003

+10 votes
91 views
asked Mar 19, 2013 in Math by anonymous
reshown Apr 12, 2013 by kidzsearch


10 Answers

+2 votes
It is 9004. Just line up the digits to get it.
answered Mar 19, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,830 points)
+3 votes
9004 it is easy just use your toes and fingers and friends toes and fingers and their friends and so on!
answered Mar 19, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
+2 votes
9004, is the answer
answered Mar 21, 2013 by anonymous
+2 votes
9004 is the answer when v add 1 and 9003

by Zaryab
answered Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
If you are seriously asking, then I'll seriously explain, because I dont really think that question was very serious...

But anyways, line up the digits and add as if you were adding two digit numbers.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 25, 2013 by mystic_beauty (15,510 points)
+1 vote

9004, because if you count up 1 from 9003 you get 9004

Hope it helpsindecision

answered Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (27,940 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+2 votes
9004.
answered Jul 27, 2014 by arKZo (264,340 points)
+2 votes
its obviously 9004
answered Jul 28, 2014 by tdtl1802 (11,190 points)
+2 votes
Actually, a calculator might help
answered Jul 29, 2014 by arKZo (264,340 points)
Well, I guess even a first grade kid won't need it
+1 vote
How it is solved:

 

Do you know 1+1

 

So

you do 3+1

and you have 4

add 9,000 and you get

9004
answered Aug 25, 2014 by arKZo (264,340 points)