KidzTalk

Welcomes to Kidzsearch, Muna!

+11 votes
101 views
asked Jun 22, 2017 in Other by L (77,160 points)

Hi. I am L. I am a registered Kidzsearch user, just like you!!!!!!!!

I am so glad you are here. I looked at your account, and you just got started! So you probably have NO IDEA how this Kidzsearch program works. I saw your first (and only) answer and it was blank. That is a sign you are confused. 

Well, I will help you! Here is a link to Jazzi's Kidzsearch Handbook: 

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/20014/official-kidzsearch-handbook-by-jazzi?show=20014#q20014

(P.S., Jazzi is a registered Kidzsearch user.) 

If you have any questions on how to do something below, just ask them!

I hope you have fun on Kidzsearch! 

save

 

image
 


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by muna (1,010 points)
Thanks
+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by muna (1,010 points)
Thanks  ,sorry to interupt how do I make questions
commented Jun 23, 2017 by L (77,160 points)
  1. Tap on the "Make a Question" button in the top right corner. 
  2. Name the question in the top box. 
  3. Categorize the question by choosing from a number of categories. 
  4. If you would like to, type in the large box in the middle. 
  5. If you would like to, add tags to the question. To combine words, use a hyphen. 
  6. Hit the submit button and wait for Kidzsearch to approve your question.