KidzTalk

At what age did you learn how to tie your shoes?

+13 votes
232 views
asked Jun 22, 2017 in How-To by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
I learned when I was 4

Oh and PS I'm making new type shows new week please request new content below :D
commented Nov 25, 2017 by snick

me too

commented Mar 9, 2018 by NATHAN (63,550 points)
I learned at 8 or 9. LATE!
commented Nov 4, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
Omg me too. My friends had to the my shoes or I would wear wear Velcro straps.


9 Answers

+5 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
selected Jun 23, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
3. Make a type show about why we have crushes. And the chemistry between the crusher and the crush.
0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl
I learned at about 2 and a half. but I want to shout out to all those who learned at nine or ten, you are the true hard workers.
+1 vote
answered Nov 4, 2019 by Luke awesome
About 5 or 6
+2 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Age 6
+5 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by anonymous
Meh too!
+4 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
5. I use to have my Aunt always tie my shoes before school everyday, and my dad would always tell me to learn how to tie my shoes. I new how to tie my shoes. I was just too lazy.
+6 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
When I was about 8 or 7 and a half.  That is VERY LATE!
commented Jun 23, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
better late then never
+6 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,400 points)
Don't laugh but I think I was 9 or 10.
commented Jun 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)
Same with my bro!
commented Jun 23, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
better late then never
commented Oct 19, 2017 by anonymous
Same here!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,990 points)
i learned at 4 or 5. My bf is 13 she’s still can’t but it’s cuz she’s has dysgraphia...
commented Dec 9, 2019 by midnight
twilight same here
+4 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Maybe 4 or 5
commented Jun 23, 2017 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
Me too! I learned I think when I was 5