KidzTalk

Worst Experience... With a Crush? #CrushTalk

+11 votes
137 views
asked Jun 23, 2017 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)

What has been your worst experience with a crush? 

(Lou, I used the hashtag #CrushTalk because I though it would be a good addition to your CrushTalk page.)

Mine:

My crush was teaching me how to play chess. I had already told him I didn't wanna, but I did, and when he won the game, he held out his hand to shake. I shook with my left hand.

I'm right handed.

KUDOS I'M DEAD.

Can't look him in the face.



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,490 points)

Ok so,I was new at my school and when I first saw my crush I immediately liked him.So we had to write a story about the Underground Railroad and he showed me the books .he was watching me write the story in my notebook and he whispered something to his friends.soon everyone was watching me write an I was a little.....FREAKED OUT.the teacher came to see what was going on.Then I found out that at my school,we don't skip lines when writing in notebooks to save paper.i was so embarrassed and everyone was laughing! Great first day at school.bucktooth

commented Aug 25, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
How on earth do you save paper by skipping lines?
+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
When my crush wanted me to work with him and another boy in a group and I chose a girl group for some reason. I mean, WHY DID I DO THIS? He's my friend and extended me an offer and I just declined it FOR NO REASON. 'sigh'
I'll add this to the talk! Thanks for adding!